Amona Fresse (amona) wrote,
Amona Fresse
amona

Only hooked by Bleach for about a month now, but already enjoying the fandom so much :P
And of course have more fave couples than just GinRan now (though that remains my absolute fave).

Kyouraku/Ukitake: Totally love this one. The player and the nice guy. It's so obvious who would be uke here :D

Byakuya/Renji: Hot!

And this is a good opportunity to play this game again:


The Rules
First, write down the names of 12 characters. Then read and answer the questions.
You can't look at the questions (or click on the cut, for the questions are beneath it) until you write down the 12 characters you're going to use.



1. Byakuya
2. Gin
3. Kyouraku
4. Soi Fong
5. Renji
6. Rangiku
7. Ukitake
8. Yoruichi
9. Hitsugaya
10. Rukia
11. Aizen
12. Hinamori



Have you ever read a Six/Eleven fic? Do you want to?

No, and it would be cool! Gin would be so jealous, hehe

Do you think Four is hot? How hot?

Probably I would if I were a guy.

What would happen if Twelve got Eight pregnant?

Hitsugaya would go 0_o and Matsumoto would tease him about it. Yoruichi would be very whatever-ish and Hinamori would worry about her capability of raising kids.

Would Two and Six make a good couple?

Yay!!! (eh, duh, kinda big fan)

Five/Nine or Five/Ten? Why?

Five/nine would be weird, but interesting. Maybe if Hitsugaya were older and they became war buddies. For now I have to go with five/ten

What would happen if Seven walked in on Two and Twelve having sex?

Ukitake would immediately close the door, but be very worried about Gin's intentions and probably notify Hitsugaya about it

Make up a summary for a Three/Ten fic.

Lots of come-ons that would be retorted by a good hit. Rukia would relent if he brought her bunnies

Is there any such thing as One/Eight fluff?

Nope, only when it's about when they were kids playing tag or something

Suggest a title for a Twelve/Seven hurt-comfort fic.

Will you be my vice-captain (Ukitake is what Hinamori saw in Aizen).

What kind of plot device would you use if you wanted Four to deflower One?

She would say he can after that watch her and Yoruichi, thinking everyone wants to see the great Yoruichi in action

Does anyone on your friends list read Seven slash?

Yes.

Does anyone on your friends list read Three het?

Yup.

Does anyone on your friends list write or draw Eleven?

Also, yes.

Would anyone on your friends list write Two/Four/Five?

Hehe, don't think so. Those three are not really that connected

What might Ten scream at a moment of great passion?

Just a grunt

If you wrote a songfic about Eight, which song would you choose?

Chase the chance

If you wrote a One/Six/Twelve fic, what would the warnings be?

No chemistry, sorry

What would be a good pick-up line for Two to use on Ten?

"I wanted to save you after all."

When was the last time you read a fic about Five?

Today

What is Six's super-sekrit kink?

Fox-faced men.

Would Eleven shag Nine? Drunk or sober?

Yup :P Sober

How would you feel if Seven/Eight was canon?

Not really like it. Like both of them better with others and it's really a pairing that wouldn't work, I think

If Three and Seven get together, who tops?

Oh my, see earlier this post. Haha, really didn't do this on purpose

"Byakuya and Hitsugaya are in a happy relationship until Hitsugaya suddenly runs off with Soi Fong. Byakuya, broken-hearted, has a hot one-night stand with Aizen and a brief unhappy affair with 12, then follows the wise advice of Renji and finds true love with Kyouraku." What title would you give this fic?

Oh, the crack!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 9 comments